O modpacku FPSBOOST
-XX:+UseG1GC -Dsun.rmi.dgc.server.gcInterval=2147483646 -XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:G1NewSizePercent=20 -XX:G1ReservePercent=20 -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=50 -XX:G1HeapRegionSize=32M -XX:+AlwaysPreTouch -XX:+DisableExplicitGC -XX:+ParallelRefProcEnabled
-XX:+UseZGC -XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:+AlwaysPreTouch -XX:+UseStringDeduplication -XX:G1NewSizePercent=25 -XX:G1MaxNewSizePercent=40 -XX:G1HeapRegionSize=16M -XX:InitiatingHeapOccupancyPercent=15 -XX:G1MixedGCCountTarget=4 -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=40 -XX:+PerfDisableSharedMem -XX:+OptimizeStringConcat
-XX:+UseShenandoahGC -XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:+AlwaysPreTouch -XX:+UseStringDeduplication -XX:ShenandoahGCHeuristics=aggressive -XX:ShenandoahUncommitDelay=10000 -XX:MaxHeapFreeRatio=40 -XX:+ParallelRefProcEnabled -XX:+DisableExplicitGC -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=30 -XX:+PerfDisableSharedMem -XX:+UnlockDiagnosticVMOptions -XX:+UseNUMA -XX:+OptimizeStringConcat
Ako nainštalovať FPSBOOST
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the modpack for Minecraft 1.19–26.3 on Fabric or Quilt automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Download the modpack archive
In the version list above, pick the file Quilt - 26.3 - 0.5.9.mrpack (1.4 MB).
Import it into a launcher
A launcher that supports modpacks (Millida Launcher, Prism) takes the archive via “Add modpack”, then “From file”. No need to unpack it yourself.
Allocate memory
Modpacks need more memory than the plain game: set 4–6 GB in the profile settings.
Verzie
So závislosťami
| Minecraft | Loader | Súbor | Dátum | Akcie |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Quilt | 26.31.4 MB 9 | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.4 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.4 MB 1 | ||
| 26.3 | Quilt | 26.31.4 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Quilt | 26.31.4 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.4 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Quilt | 26.21.4 MB | — | |
| 26.1 | Quilt | 26.11.4 MB | — |
Čo potrebuje na spustenie
- Dependencyuž je zahrnuté
- YetAnotherConfigLib (YACL)už je zahrnuté
- Shulker Box Tooltipuž je zahrnuté
- Puzzleuž je zahrnuté
- ImmediatelyFastuž je zahrnuté
- Builder's QOL Shadersuž je zahrnuté
- Capesuž je zahrnuté
- Sodiumuž je zahrnuté
- Reese's Sodium Optionsuž je zahrnuté
- TCDCommons APIuž je zahrnuté
- Solas Shaderuž je zahrnuté
- AppleSkinuž je zahrnuté
- Fabric Language Kotlinuž je zahrnuté
- OptiGUIuž je zahrnuté
- Entity Cullinguž je zahrnuté
- Fabric APIuž je zahrnuté
- Sodium Extrauž je zahrnuté
- BSL Shadersuž je zahrnuté
- Concurrent Chunk Management Engine (Fabric)už je zahrnuté
- VanillAAuž je zahrnuté
- Your Options Shall Be Respected (YOSBR)už je zahrnuté
- Dependencyuž je zahrnuté
- Iris Shadersuž je zahrnuté
- Remove Reloading Screenuž je zahrnuté
- Bliss Shadersuž je zahrnuté
- Dependencyuž je zahrnuté
- Mouse Tweaksuž je zahrnuté
- kennytvs-epic-force-close-loading-screen-mod-for-fabricuž je zahrnuté
- Text Placeholder APIuž je zahrnuté
- Kryptonuž je zahrnuté
- bad packetsuž je zahrnuté
- BadOptimizationsuž je zahrnuté
- Lithiumuž je zahrnuté
- No Telemetryuž je zahrnuté
- Server Pinger Fixeruž je zahrnuté
- Dependencyuž je zahrnuté
- Dependencyuž je zahrnuté
- Dependencyuž je zahrnuté
- Photon Shadersuž je zahrnuté
- Architectury APIuž je zahrnuté
- Mod Menuuž je zahrnuté
- Dependencyuž je zahrnuté
- Forge Config API Portuž je zahrnuté
- Dependencyuž je zahrnuté
- Dependencyuž je zahrnuté
- Dependencyuž je zahrnuté
- Language Reloaduž je zahrnuté
- FerriteCoreuž je zahrnuté
- Zoomify (Zoom)už je zahrnuté
- Gamma Utils (Fullbright)už je zahrnuté
- Very Many Players (Fabric)už je zahrnuté
- FastQuituž je zahrnuté
- Nostalgia Shaderuž je zahrnuté
FAQ
Which Minecraft versions does FPSBOOST work on?
There are files for 1.19–26.3, 10 versions in total. The newest is 26.3.
Is FPSBOOST for Forge or Fabric?
There are files for Fabric: 1.19–26.3 and for Quilt: 1.20–26.3.
Which mods are in the FPSBOOST modpack?
Mods in the modpack include Dependency, YetAnotherConfigLib (YACL), Shulker Box Tooltip, Puzzle, ImmediatelyFast, Builder's QOL Shaders, Capes, Sodium and 36 more.
Where can I download FPSBOOST safely?
On this page: the file Quilt - 26.3 - 0.5.9.mrpack (1.4 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 7d7cf0fd84bfcb617f6fc591936ca81a0522015c.
Recenzie
Buď prvý, kto ohodnotí FPSBOOST




