适用于 Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.21.1 的 Oak Shaders
Oak Shaders 提供逼真的水面和宁静平和的视觉风格,通过平滑光照和自然舒缓的主题增强整体氛围。

ABOUT
Oak Shaders is designed to create a warm, peaceful Minecraft experience with a natural village vibe and soft, immersive lighting. It focuses on performance by avoiding waving foliage, ensuring higher FPS on most systems. The shader features wavy, realistic water, along with a highly realistic sun and moon that enhance the overall atmosphere. With its calm colors and cozy feel, Oak Shaders is perfect for players who want beauty without sacrificing performance.

Features
- Customizable water with adjustable settings
- Color grading controls (saturation, brightness, and contrast)
- Toggleable bloom for a softer or cleaner look
- Performance-focused design for smooth gameplay

How to report BUGS!!
Our GlacierDevelopment Discord server is Live you can report bugs and Chat with other GlacierShaders users, report bugs, get help with issues, and join exciting giveaways — all in one place!
OFFER!!

如何安装 Oak Shaders
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the shaders for Minecraft 1.20–26.2 automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Iris or OptiFine
Without a shader mod the game cannot see shaders. Install it for the same Minecraft version.
Download the shader archive
Pick the file OakShaders_v1.1.zip (4.9 MB) and do not unpack it.
Put it in the shaderpacks folder
“Options”, then “Video Settings”, then “Shader Packs”, then “Open Shader Pack Folder”, and drag the archive there.
Select the shaders
In the same window, click the pack name and “Apply”.
版本
含依赖项
| Minecraft | 加载器 | 文件 | 操作 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | Iris, OptiFine | 26.24.9 MB | |
| 26.1 | Iris, OptiFine | 26.14.9 MB | |
| 1.21.11 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.21.114.9 MB | |
| 1.21 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.214.9 MB | |
| 1.20.1 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.20.14.9 MB |
常见问题
Which Minecraft versions does Oak Shaders work on?
There are files for 1.20–26.2, 23 versions in total. The newest is 26.2.
What do I need to run Oak Shaders?
Shaders are loaded through Iris or OptiFine: without one of them the game cannot see them.
How do I download Oak Shaders?
With Millida Launcher: it installs Oak Shaders into a modpack by itself, for the right game version and loader. The launcher is free.
评价
成为第一个评价 Oak Shaders 的人




