O FPSBOOST modpaku
-XX:+UseG1GC -Dsun.rmi.dgc.server.gcInterval=2147483646 -XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:G1NewSizePercent=20 -XX:G1ReservePercent=20 -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=50 -XX:G1HeapRegionSize=32M -XX:+AlwaysPreTouch -XX:+DisableExplicitGC -XX:+ParallelRefProcEnabled
-XX:+UseZGC -XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:+AlwaysPreTouch -XX:+UseStringDeduplication -XX:G1NewSizePercent=25 -XX:G1MaxNewSizePercent=40 -XX:G1HeapRegionSize=16M -XX:InitiatingHeapOccupancyPercent=15 -XX:G1MixedGCCountTarget=4 -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=40 -XX:+PerfDisableSharedMem -XX:+OptimizeStringConcat
-XX:+UseShenandoahGC -XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:+AlwaysPreTouch -XX:+UseStringDeduplication -XX:ShenandoahGCHeuristics=aggressive -XX:ShenandoahUncommitDelay=10000 -XX:MaxHeapFreeRatio=40 -XX:+ParallelRefProcEnabled -XX:+DisableExplicitGC -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=30 -XX:+PerfDisableSharedMem -XX:+UnlockDiagnosticVMOptions -XX:+UseNUMA -XX:+OptimizeStringConcat
Kako instalirati FPSBOOST
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the modpack for Minecraft 1.19–26.3 on Fabric or Quilt automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Download the modpack archive
In the version list above, pick the file Quilt - 26.3 - 0.5.9.mrpack (1.4 MB).
Import it into a launcher
A launcher that supports modpacks (Millida Launcher, Prism) takes the archive via “Add modpack”, then “From file”. No need to unpack it yourself.
Allocate memory
Modpacks need more memory than the plain game: set 4–6 GB in the profile settings.
Verzije
Sa zavisnostima
| Minecraft | Loader | Fajl | Datum | Akcije |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Quilt | 26.31.4 MB 9 | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.4 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.4 MB 1 | ||
| 26.3 | Quilt | 26.31.4 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Quilt | 26.31.4 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.4 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Quilt | 26.21.4 MB | — | |
| 26.1 | Quilt | 26.11.4 MB | — |
Šta je potrebno za pokretanje
- Dependencyveć uključeno
- YetAnotherConfigLib (YACL)već uključeno
- Shulker Box Tooltipveć uključeno
- Puzzleveć uključeno
- ImmediatelyFastveć uključeno
- Builder's QOL Shadersveć uključeno
- Capesveć uključeno
- Sodiumveć uključeno
- Reese's Sodium Optionsveć uključeno
- TCDCommons APIveć uključeno
- Solas Shaderveć uključeno
- AppleSkinveć uključeno
- Fabric Language Kotlinveć uključeno
- OptiGUIveć uključeno
- Entity Cullingveć uključeno
- Fabric APIveć uključeno
- Sodium Extraveć uključeno
- BSL Shadersveć uključeno
- Concurrent Chunk Management Engine (Fabric)već uključeno
- VanillAAveć uključeno
- Your Options Shall Be Respected (YOSBR)već uključeno
- Dependencyveć uključeno
- Iris Shadersveć uključeno
- Remove Reloading Screenveć uključeno
- Bliss Shadersveć uključeno
- Dependencyveć uključeno
- Mouse Tweaksveć uključeno
- kennytvs-epic-force-close-loading-screen-mod-for-fabricveć uključeno
- Text Placeholder APIveć uključeno
- Kryptonveć uključeno
- bad packetsveć uključeno
- BadOptimizationsveć uključeno
- Lithiumveć uključeno
- No Telemetryveć uključeno
- Server Pinger Fixerveć uključeno
- Dependencyveć uključeno
- Dependencyveć uključeno
- Dependencyveć uključeno
- Photon Shadersveć uključeno
- Architectury APIveć uključeno
- Mod Menuveć uključeno
- Dependencyveć uključeno
- Forge Config API Portveć uključeno
- Dependencyveć uključeno
- Dependencyveć uključeno
- Dependencyveć uključeno
- Language Reloadveć uključeno
- FerriteCoreveć uključeno
- Zoomify (Zoom)već uključeno
- Gamma Utils (Fullbright)već uključeno
- Very Many Players (Fabric)već uključeno
- FastQuitveć uključeno
- Nostalgia Shaderveć uključeno
Česta pitanja
Which Minecraft versions does FPSBOOST work on?
There are files for 1.19–26.3, 10 versions in total. The newest is 26.3.
Is FPSBOOST for Forge or Fabric?
There are files for Fabric: 1.19–26.3 and for Quilt: 1.20–26.3.
Which mods are in the FPSBOOST modpack?
Mods in the modpack include Dependency, YetAnotherConfigLib (YACL), Shulker Box Tooltip, Puzzle, ImmediatelyFast, Builder's QOL Shaders, Capes, Sodium and 36 more.
Where can I download FPSBOOST safely?
On this page: the file Quilt - 26.3 - 0.5.9.mrpack (1.4 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 7d7cf0fd84bfcb617f6fc591936ca81a0522015c.
Recenzije
Budi prvi koji će oceniti FPSBOOST




