Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.21.1用Hyper Punchy リソースパック
Hyper Punchyはpunchy用のアニメーション機能です
Hyper Punchy リソースパックについて





The definitive ResourcePack for the Punchy experience.


Overview
HyperPunchy aims to modernize standard animations and textures to provide a more fluid and responsive gameplay experience. It is specifically designed to improve visual feedback during high-paced combat and movement mechanics, ensuring every action feels impactful.

Key Features
- 100+ Custom Animations: A massive overhaul of the core experience with unique, handcrafted movements.
- Seamless Transitions: Optimized animation states to prevent "snapping" and ensure a cohesive visual flow.
- Modernized Textures: Polished visuals that maintain the classic Minecraft spirit while adding a modern touch.
- Future-Proof Design: Optimized internal structure ready for upcoming complex animation updates.

[!TIP] For the best experience, we recommend using Iris/Oculus and an up-to-date version of Sodium.



Also need to download this.
Respackopts is required to configure pack settings.


License & Credits
License: All Rights Reserved (ARR). Redistribution or modification without explicit permission is strictly prohibited.
Platform: Designed specifically for the Modrinth community.
HyperPunchy is an independent project created to enhance the "Punchy" experience.

Hyper Punchyのインストール方法
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the resource pack for Minecraft 1.20.1–26.2 automatically, together with its dependencies: Dependency.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Download the archive
Pick the file HyperPunchy-v2.5+.zip (1.1 MB) for your game version. No need to unpack it.
Put it in the resourcepacks folder
The easiest way: “Options”, then “Resource Packs”, then “Open Pack Folder”, and drag the archive there.
Enable the pack
In the same window, move the pack to the right-hand “Selected” column and click “Done”.
バージョン
依存関係あり
| Minecraft | ローダー | ファイル | 操作 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | — | 26.21.1 MB 368 | |
| 26.1 | — | 26.11.1 MB | |
| 1.21.11 | — | 1.21.111.1 MB 9 | |
| 1.21 | — | 1.211.1 MB 2 | |
| 1.20.1 | — | 1.20.11.1 MB 1 |
動作に必要なもの
- Dependency必須
FAQ
Which Minecraft versions does Hyper Punchy work on?
There are files for 1.20.1–26.2, 9 versions in total. The newest is 26.2.
Does Hyper Punchy need mods?
No, the resource pack works in the plain game without loaders: put it into the resourcepacks folder and enable it in the options.
What does Hyper Punchy need to work?
Required: Dependency. Without it the resource pack will not start.
Where can I download Hyper Punchy safely?
On this page: the file HyperPunchy-v2.5+.zip (1.1 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 244f180a03bdcbe4333e3535cadf4e83762d0c47.
レビュー
Hyper Punchyの最初の評価を書きませんか



