À propos du modpack FPSBOOST
-XX:+UseG1GC -Dsun.rmi.dgc.server.gcInterval=2147483646 -XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:G1NewSizePercent=20 -XX:G1ReservePercent=20 -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=50 -XX:G1HeapRegionSize=32M -XX:+AlwaysPreTouch -XX:+DisableExplicitGC -XX:+ParallelRefProcEnabled
-XX:+UseZGC -XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:+AlwaysPreTouch -XX:+UseStringDeduplication -XX:G1NewSizePercent=25 -XX:G1MaxNewSizePercent=40 -XX:G1HeapRegionSize=16M -XX:InitiatingHeapOccupancyPercent=15 -XX:G1MixedGCCountTarget=4 -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=40 -XX:+PerfDisableSharedMem -XX:+OptimizeStringConcat
-XX:+UseShenandoahGC -XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:+AlwaysPreTouch -XX:+UseStringDeduplication -XX:ShenandoahGCHeuristics=aggressive -XX:ShenandoahUncommitDelay=10000 -XX:MaxHeapFreeRatio=40 -XX:+ParallelRefProcEnabled -XX:+DisableExplicitGC -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=30 -XX:+PerfDisableSharedMem -XX:+UnlockDiagnosticVMOptions -XX:+UseNUMA -XX:+OptimizeStringConcat
Comment installer FPSBOOST
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the modpack for Minecraft 1.19–26.3 on Fabric or Quilt automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Download the modpack archive
In the version list above, pick the file Quilt - 26.3 - 0.5.9.mrpack (1.4 MB).
Import it into a launcher
A launcher that supports modpacks (Millida Launcher, Prism) takes the archive via “Add modpack”, then “From file”. No need to unpack it yourself.
Allocate memory
Modpacks need more memory than the plain game: set 4–6 GB in the profile settings.
Versions
Avec dépendances
| Minecraft | Loader | Fichier | Date | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Quilt | 26.31.4 Mo 9 | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.4 Mo | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.4 Mo 1 | ||
| 26.3 | Quilt | 26.31.4 Mo | ||
| 26.3 | Quilt | 26.31.4 Mo | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.4 Mo | ||
| 26.2 | Quilt | 26.21.4 Mo | — | |
| 26.1 | Quilt | 26.11.4 Mo | — |
Ce qu'il faut pour l'exécuter
- Dependencydéjà inclus
- YetAnotherConfigLib (YACL)déjà inclus
- Shulker Box Tooltipdéjà inclus
- Puzzledéjà inclus
- ImmediatelyFastdéjà inclus
- Builder's QOL Shadersdéjà inclus
- Capesdéjà inclus
- Sodiumdéjà inclus
- Reese's Sodium Optionsdéjà inclus
- TCDCommons APIdéjà inclus
- Solas Shaderdéjà inclus
- AppleSkindéjà inclus
- Fabric Language Kotlindéjà inclus
- OptiGUIdéjà inclus
- Entity Cullingdéjà inclus
- Fabric APIdéjà inclus
- Sodium Extradéjà inclus
- BSL Shadersdéjà inclus
- Concurrent Chunk Management Engine (Fabric)déjà inclus
- VanillAAdéjà inclus
- Your Options Shall Be Respected (YOSBR)déjà inclus
- Dependencydéjà inclus
- Iris Shadersdéjà inclus
- Remove Reloading Screendéjà inclus
- Bliss Shadersdéjà inclus
- Dependencydéjà inclus
- Mouse Tweaksdéjà inclus
- kennytvs-epic-force-close-loading-screen-mod-for-fabricdéjà inclus
- Text Placeholder APIdéjà inclus
- Kryptondéjà inclus
- bad packetsdéjà inclus
- BadOptimizationsdéjà inclus
- Lithiumdéjà inclus
- No Telemetrydéjà inclus
- Server Pinger Fixerdéjà inclus
- Dependencydéjà inclus
- Dependencydéjà inclus
- Dependencydéjà inclus
- Photon Shadersdéjà inclus
- Architectury APIdéjà inclus
- Mod Menudéjà inclus
- Dependencydéjà inclus
- Forge Config API Portdéjà inclus
- Dependencydéjà inclus
- Dependencydéjà inclus
- Dependencydéjà inclus
- Language Reloaddéjà inclus
- FerriteCoredéjà inclus
- Zoomify (Zoom)déjà inclus
- Gamma Utils (Fullbright)déjà inclus
- Very Many Players (Fabric)déjà inclus
- FastQuitdéjà inclus
- Nostalgia Shaderdéjà inclus
FAQ
Which Minecraft versions does FPSBOOST work on?
There are files for 1.19–26.3, 10 versions in total. The newest is 26.3.
Is FPSBOOST for Forge or Fabric?
There are files for Fabric: 1.19–26.3 and for Quilt: 1.20–26.3.
Which mods are in the FPSBOOST modpack?
Mods in the modpack include Dependency, YetAnotherConfigLib (YACL), Shulker Box Tooltip, Puzzle, ImmediatelyFast, Builder's QOL Shaders, Capes, Sodium and 36 more.
Where can I download FPSBOOST safely?
On this page: the file Quilt - 26.3 - 0.5.9.mrpack (1.4 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 7d7cf0fd84bfcb617f6fc591936ca81a0522015c.
Avis
Soyez le premier à noter FPSBOOST




