Server Pinger Fixer Mod para Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.21.1
Mejora el comportamiento del ping en la lista de servidores multijugador
Server Pinger Fixer
This mod improves how servers in the multiplayer list are pinged, making for a much nicer experience in the menu. You can especially notice the difference when pressing the refresh button a lot.
The mod works by increasing the Thread count used for pinging servers.
Without the Mod - With the Mod
| Gets stuck loading after just a few times pressing the refresh button | Loads even when spamming the refresh button | | | |
Alternative for forge 1.8.9: https://modrinth.com/mod/serverlistbufferfixer

Cómo instalar Server Pinger Fixer
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the mod for Minecraft 1.18–26.3 on Fabric automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Fabric
The loader must match the game version of the mod file, for example Minecraft 26.3. After installing it, a separate profile appears in your launcher.
Download the file for your version
In the version list above, pick the file serverpingerfixer+26.1-1.1.1.jar (6 KB) for your game version.
Put it in the mods folder
The folder is inside .minecraft (Windows: %appdata%\.minecraft\mods). If it does not exist, create it.
Launch the loader profile
Open “Mods” in the main menu: Server Pinger Fixer should be in the list.
Server Pinger Fixer works on the player’s side only: there is no need to install it on a server.
Versiones
Con dependencias
| Minecraft | Cargador | Archivo | Fecha | Acciones |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.36.3 KB 8 | ||
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 1.21.116.3 KB 32 | ||
| 26.2 | Fabric | 26.26.6 KB | ||
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 1.21.117 KB | ||
| 1.20.4 | Fabric | 1.20.47 KB | ||
| 1.20.2 | Fabric | 1.20.27 KB | ||
| 1.20.2 | Fabric | 1.20.27.3 KB | ||
| 1.20.1 | Fabric | 1.20.17.3 KB |
Reseñas
Sé el primero en valorar Server Pinger Fixer


