Про шейдери Noxara
🌅 Noxara Shader
Noxara Shader is a lightweight shaderpack inspired by vanilla Minecraft, Animal Crossing, Fortnite and stylized games.
Instead of aiming for photorealism, Noxara focuses on creating a colorful, relaxing and immersive world while maintaining excellent performance.
Designed from the ground up for long survival sessions, exploration and building, every effect is carefully balanced to preserve Minecraft's identity while enhancing its atmosphere.

✨ Features
🎨 Stylized Visuals
- Soft lighting
- Warm sunsets
- Vibrant colors
- Cartoon-inspired shadows
- Smooth ambient lighting
- Enhanced sky rendering
- Stylized water
- Improved clouds
- Dynamic weather

🌌 Beautiful Skies
- Enhanced Milky Way
- Shooting stars
- Improved End sky
- Earth visible in the End
- Better stars
- Dynamic sky colors
🌊 Water
- Stylized reflections
- Animated waves
- Optional player reflection
- Underwater camera distortion
- Better transparency
🌿 World
- Gentle world curvature
- Animated vegetation
- Wind simulation
- Better fog
- Seasonal atmosphere compatibility
⚡ Performance
Built with performance as a priority.
Features include:
- Smart Upscaling
- Dynamic Resolution
- Potato Mode
- Distance-based optimizations
- Reduced distant effects
- Adaptive shadows
- Multiple quality presets
The default configuration is optimized for high FPS while preserving the intended visual style.
🎮 Presets
- Vanilla+
- Animal Crossing
- Fortnite OG
- Ultra Performance
- Performance
- Balanced
- Quality
- Ultra
- Potato Maximum
⚙️ Highly Customizable
Customize nearly every visual effect:
- Sky
- Lighting
- Water
- Clouds
- Shadows
- Bloom
- Color grading
- World curvature
- Vegetation
- Weather
- End dimension
- Performance options
🚀 Performance
Noxara is designed to remain lightweight even on mid-range hardware.
The default preset focuses on maximizing FPS while keeping the shader visually consistent.
🌍 Compatibility
✔ Iris Shaders ✔ Oculus (Forge/NeoForge) ✔ Sodium ✔ Fabric ✔ NeoForge ✔ Forge (via Oculus)
Як встановити Noxara
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the shaders for Minecraft 1.20–26.2 automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Iris or OptiFine
Without a shader mod the game cannot see shaders. Install it for the same Minecraft version.
Download the shader archive
Pick the file Noxara 1.0.zip (4.3 MB) and do not unpack it.
Put it in the shaderpacks folder
“Options”, then “Video Settings”, then “Shader Packs”, then “Open Shader Pack Folder”, and drag the archive there.
Select the shaders
In the same window, click the pack name and “Apply”.
Версії
Із залежностями
| Minecraft | Завантажувач | Файл | Дата | Дії |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.1 | Iris, OptiFine | 26.14.3 МБ | ||
| 1.21 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.214.3 МБ | ||
| 1.20.1 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.20.14.3 МБ 1 | ||
| 26.2 | Iris, OptiFine | 26.24.3 МБ | — |
Часті питання
Which Minecraft versions does Noxara work on?
There are files for 1.20–26.2, 8 versions in total. The newest is 26.2.
What do I need to run Noxara?
Shaders are loaded through Iris or OptiFine: without one of them the game cannot see them.
How do I download Noxara?
With Millida Launcher: it installs Noxara into a modpack by itself, for the right game version and loader. The launcher is free.
Відгуки
Станьте першим, хто оцінить Noxara




