Macaw's Windows Mod za Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.16.5
Dodaje mnogo prozora, mozaik stakla, roletni, kapaka, zavesa i još mnogo toga...!
O Macaw's Windows modu
Da li ste ikada želeli Windows u Minecraft-u? Sa parapetima/simsevima, kapcima, roletnama ili zavesama? Pa, pokrili smo vas, ovaj mod bi mogao da zadovolji vaše dekorativne potrebe za tim!
Ovaj Window mod se bavi prozorima, dodaje mnogo prozora koji mogu da se otvaraju/zatvaraju ili zaključavaju. Mod takođe uključuje roletne, mozaik staklo, mozaik staklene panele, jednostrano staklo, parapete/simsove, gotičke prozore, kapke, zavese, strelnice i još mnogo toga..!

Predložite svoje ideje na našem Macaw's discord-u.
Macaw's Windows video prezentacija
Da li vam je potreban server? Iskoristite 25% popusta na prvi mesec na BisectHosting Minecraft serveru koristeći kod sketchmacaw i uživajte u igranju!
P: Da li imate planove za backport na 1.15.2 i niže?\ O: Vrlo malo verovatno, ali bi poslednja verzija za 1.12.2 mogla da se pojavi u nekom trenutku..
P: Mogu li da koristim vaše modove u svom modpack-u?\ O: Da, samo nas navedite i sa referencom na modrinth stranicu
P: Imam prevod za vas, gde mogu da vam ga pošaljem?\ O: Bilo na Github-u ili na našem discord serveru

Kako instalirati Macaw's Windows
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the mod for Minecraft 1.16.5–26.3 on Fabric, Forge or NeoForge automatically, together with its dependencies: Fabric API.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Fabric, Forge or NeoForge
The loader must match the game version of the mod file, for example Minecraft 26.3. After installing it, a separate profile appears in your launcher.
Download the file for your version
In the version list above, pick the file mcw-windows-2.4.2-mc26.3forge.jar (1.3 MB) for your game version and loader.
Put it in the mods folder
The folder is inside .minecraft (Windows: %appdata%\.minecraft\mods). If it does not exist, create it. Required dependencies go there too: Fabric API.
Launch the loader profile
Open “Mods” in the main menu: Macaw's Windows should be in the list.
On a server
A server on Fabric, Forge or NeoForge
The mod only works on a server with the same loader and game version, for example 26.3.
File goes into the server’s mods folder
Stop the server, put the mod file into the mods folder and start the server again.
Use the “To server” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
Verzije
Sa zavisnostima
| Minecraft | Loader | Fajl | Datum | Akcije |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Forge | 26.31.3 MB 9 | ||
| 26.3 | NeoForge | 26.31.3 MB 1 | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.3 MB 29 | ||
| 26.2 | Fabric | 26.21.3 MB 11 | — | |
| 26.1 | Fabric | 26.11.3 MB 3 | — | |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 1.21.111.2 MB 17 | — | |
| 1.21 | Fabric | 1.211.2 MB | — | |
| 1.20.1 | Fabric | 1.20.11.2 MB 2 | — |
Šta je potrebno za pokretanje
- Fabric APIobavezno
Sadržaj koji ga zahteva
Česta pitanja
Which Minecraft versions does Macaw's Windows work on?
There are files for 1.16.5–26.3, 11 versions in total. The newest is 26.3.
Is Macaw's Windows for Forge or Fabric?
There are files for Fabric: 1.18.2–26.3, for Forge: 1.16.5–26.3 and for NeoForge: 26.3.
What does Macaw's Windows need to work?
Required: Fabric API. Without it the mod will not start: dependencies go into the same mods folder.
Does Macaw's Windows work on a server?
Yes. Macaw's Windows works both in singleplayer and on a server.
Where can I download Macaw's Windows safely?
On this page: the file mcw-windows-2.4.2-mc26.3forge.jar (1.3 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 5e06e7e1e2fb8a4c5278bcc3560c55a5d05ceba9.
Recenzije
Budi prvi koji će oceniti Macaw's Windows


