Grand Capitals Data pak za Minecraft 26.3
Obnovljena sela i Illager strukture - ažurirano
O Grand Capitals data paku
This is a highly improved & optimised derivative of a data pack originally by lukidonu.

Rebuilt vanilla villages and illager structures
Breathe new life into your world with settlements that finally feel like real, grand capitals rather than a scattering of the same few huts.
Works great with Better Trial Chambers: the trial spawners and trial vaults can be paired with BTC (+ its premium modules) to snapshot, protect, auto-reset and manage loot for each chamber easily.

What's been done
- Works on Minecraft 26.2 and 26.3 from one download
- Fixed MANY features that were broken or not behaving as intended
like the village generation that used to be seed-specific. since 1.3.1 it generates more like vanilla, but still a little less due to the larger size of the villages
- Repackaged for Fabric, Forge, NeoForge & Quilt (data pack + mod)
- Added a built-in loot editor to tune every chest, barrel, pot & vault to your server
Customise the loot
Want different rewards? This and the other data packs in this collection comes with a simple loot editor.
No commands, no JSON. Just open a plain-text settings file, change how common each item is, how many drop, and how full each container rolls, then double-click Build-Loot to apply it.
You can add or remove items too, and misspelled item names are caught before anything is saved. Grab it from the GitHub collection and read HOW TO CHANGE LOOT.txt.
Credits
- Original author: lukidonu
- Updated, fixed and improved by: darkstarworks
More refreshed projects
The full collection of revived data packs & mods:
- darkstarworks on Modrinth
- My premium plugins (ESMP)
- GitHub: minecraft-refresh-collection
Kako instalirati Grand Capitals
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the data pack for Minecraft 26.1–26.3 automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Download the archive
Pick the file grand-capitals-v1.4.0-mc26.3.zip (1.9 MB) for your game version.
New world: “Data Packs”
When creating a world, click “Data Packs”, drag the archive into the window, then move it to “Selected”.
Existing world: the datapacks folder
Put the archive into saves/<world>/datapacks and type /reload in game.
On a server
Archive goes into the server world’s datapacks
The world/datapacks folder on the server; players do not need to install anything.
Reload the data
Type /reload in the server console or restart the server.
Use the “To server” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
Verzije
Sa zavisnostima
| Minecraft | Loader | Fajl | Datum | Akcije |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Data pak | 26.31.9 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Data pak | 26.31.9 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Data pak | 26.31.9 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Data pak | 26.31.9 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Data pak | 26.21.9 MB | ||
| 26.1 | Data pak | 26.11.9 MB |
Česta pitanja
Which Minecraft versions does Grand Capitals work on?
There are files for 26.3, 26.2, 26.1.2, 26.1.1, 26.1. The newest is 26.3.
Does Grand Capitals work on a server?
Yes: the data pack goes into the datapacks folder of the server world, and players do not need to install anything.
Where can I download Grand Capitals safely?
On this page: the file grand-capitals-v1.4.0-mc26.3.zip (1.9 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 076a34b6928476764a7c403e94efb3d95fabbd55.
Recenzije
Budi prvi koji će oceniti Grand Capitals




