Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.21.1용 Hyper Punchy 리소스 팩
Hyper Punchy는 punchy를 위한 애니메이션 기능입니다
Hyper Punchy 리소스 팩 정보





The definitive ResourcePack for the Punchy experience.


Overview
HyperPunchy aims to modernize standard animations and textures to provide a more fluid and responsive gameplay experience. It is specifically designed to improve visual feedback during high-paced combat and movement mechanics, ensuring every action feels impactful.

Key Features
- 100+ Custom Animations: A massive overhaul of the core experience with unique, handcrafted movements.
- Seamless Transitions: Optimized animation states to prevent "snapping" and ensure a cohesive visual flow.
- Modernized Textures: Polished visuals that maintain the classic Minecraft spirit while adding a modern touch.
- Future-Proof Design: Optimized internal structure ready for upcoming complex animation updates.

[!TIP] For the best experience, we recommend using Iris/Oculus and an up-to-date version of Sodium.



Also need to download this.
Respackopts is required to configure pack settings.


License & Credits
License: All Rights Reserved (ARR). Redistribution or modification without explicit permission is strictly prohibited.
Platform: Designed specifically for the Modrinth community.
HyperPunchy is an independent project created to enhance the "Punchy" experience.

Hyper Punchy 설치 방법
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the resource pack for Minecraft 1.20.1–26.2 automatically, together with its dependencies: Dependency.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Download the archive
Pick the file HyperPunchy-v2.5+.zip (1.1 MB) for your game version. No need to unpack it.
Put it in the resourcepacks folder
The easiest way: “Options”, then “Resource Packs”, then “Open Pack Folder”, and drag the archive there.
Enable the pack
In the same window, move the pack to the right-hand “Selected” column and click “Done”.
버전
의존성 포함
| Minecraft | 로더 | 파일 | 작업 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | — | 26.21.1 MB 320 | |
| 26.1 | — | 26.11.1 MB | |
| 1.21.11 | — | 1.21.111.1 MB 8 | |
| 1.21 | — | 1.211.1 MB 2 | |
| 1.20.1 | — | 1.20.11.1 MB 1 |
실행에 필요한 것
- Dependency필수
FAQ
Which Minecraft versions does Hyper Punchy work on?
There are files for 1.20.1–26.2, 9 versions in total. The newest is 26.2.
Does Hyper Punchy need mods?
No, the resource pack works in the plain game without loaders: put it into the resourcepacks folder and enable it in the options.
What does Hyper Punchy need to work?
Required: Dependency. Without it the resource pack will not start.
Where can I download Hyper Punchy safely?
On this page: the file HyperPunchy-v2.5+.zip (1.1 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 244f180a03bdcbe4333e3535cadf4e83762d0c47.
리뷰
Hyper Punchy의 첫 평가를 남겨 보세요



