FurnitureLib

Modrinth | Spigot | Github | Wiki
Introduction:
The FurnitureLib is an libary to handle Armorstand creations, based on packets to prevent some kind of lags for the Minecraft Server. It is under construction since 2015, i want to fix any kind of bug/glicht i can fix it.
Supported Minecraft Versions:
Minecraft 1.9.x - 1.19.x
Incompatible:
Gayser: The default Settings turn of all Furniture Models for bedrock Players because the limited Bedrock Armorstand Position make it impossible to generate Models.
Unsupported Minecraft Versions:
The Plugin support for Minecraft 1.8 has been stopped since the 1.9.x has been released the reason is the FurnitureLib has completley rewritten, and Mojang change alot of Item Position on Entitys the reason is some Models looks wired
What did the Protectionlib deos ?
The ProtectionLib hooks into the api of Protection Plugins Plotsqaured/Worldguard/... to handel it with the FurnitureLib. It check if a player are the Owner of the Plot or Region who a furniture want to be placed to or is the player is trusted to give him automatically Furniture Buildingrights on his region / plot
Dependencis
FurnitureLib:
- ProtocolLib
- Vault (optional)
- LightAPI (optional)
- ProtectionLib (optional, it's inside of the FurnitureLib.zip)
Donators ❤️️
- malachiel | Server trollandia.it
- MinamiAoi
- Cocoa | Server: PlanarShiftMC.com:25575
- leuransw
- Wazez
- Rocky143
- DEVILSPHERE007
- molinem96
Addons
- FurnitureMaker
- DiceFurniture
- DiceGraveStoneOfDeath
- FurnitureLib in GUI
- Selection Visualizer (Premium)
- Graves
FurnitureLibのインストール方法
A server on Paper, Spigot or Folia
The plugin runs on the server core for Minecraft 1.12–26.3; players do not need to install anything.
File goes into the plugins folder
Download the file FurnitureLib-3.3.3SNAPSHOT-c286a72d.jar (2.1 MB) and put it into the server’s plugins folder.
Restart the server
On startup the plugin creates its own settings folder in plugins.
Use the “To server” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
バージョン
依存関係あり
| Minecraft | ローダー | ファイル | 日付 | 操作 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Folia, Paper, Spigot | 26.32.1 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Folia, Paper, Spigot | 26.32.1 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Folia, Paper, Spigot | 26.22.1 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Folia, Paper, Spigot | 26.22.1 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Folia, Paper, Spigot | 26.22.1 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Folia, Paper, Spigot | 26.22.1 MB | — | |
| 26.1 | Folia, Paper, Spigot | 26.12.1 MB | — | |
| 1.21.11 | Folia, Paper, Spigot | 1.21.112.1 MB | — |
レビュー
FurnitureLibの最初の評価を書きませんか




