Hyper Punchy Pack de ressources pour Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.21.1
Hyper Punchy est une fonctionnalité d'animation pour punchy
À propos du pack de ressources Hyper Punchy





The definitive ResourcePack for the Punchy experience.
Overview

HyperPunchy modernizes animations to deliver a fluid and responsive gameplay experience. It is specifically designed to improve visual feedback during high-paced combat and movement mechanics, ensuring every action feels impactful.
Key Features
- Overhauled Animations: A comprehensive rework of core combat, tools, and hand movements.
- Blender Pipeline: Built using a dedicated Blender workflow for precise keyframing and smoother transitions.
- Seamless Flow: Optimized animation states to eliminate snapping and stuttering.
- Companion Ecosystem: Designed with modular compatibility packs in mind.

[!TIP] For the best visual experience, using Iris and an up-to-date version of Sodium is recommended.

Required Dependencies

License & Credits
License: All Rights Reserved (ARR). Redistribution or modification without explicit permission is strictly prohibited.
HyperPunchy is an independent project created to enhance the "Punchy" experience.

Comment installer Hyper Punchy
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the resource pack for Minecraft 1.20.1–26.3 automatically, together with its dependencies: Punchy!.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Download the archive
Pick the file HyperPunchy-v2.8.zip (1.1 MB) for your game version. No need to unpack it.
Put it in the resourcepacks folder
The easiest way: “Options”, then “Resource Packs”, then “Open Pack Folder”, and drag the archive there.
Enable the pack
In the same window, move the pack to the right-hand “Selected” column and click “Done”.
Versions
Avec dépendances
| Minecraft | Loader | Fichier | Date | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | — | 26.31.1 Mo | ||
| 26.2 | — | 26.21.1 Mo 392 | — | |
| 26.1 | — | 26.11.1 Mo | — | |
| 1.21.11 | — | 1.21.111.1 Mo 10 | — | |
| 1.21 | — | 1.211.1 Mo 2 | — | |
| 1.20.1 | — | 1.20.11.1 Mo 1 | — |
Ce qu'il faut pour l'exécuter
- Punchy!obligatoire
FAQ
Which Minecraft versions does Hyper Punchy work on?
There are files for 1.20.1–26.3, 10 versions in total. The newest is 26.3.
Does Hyper Punchy need mods?
No, the resource pack works in the plain game without loaders: put it into the resourcepacks folder and enable it in the options.
What does Hyper Punchy need to work?
Required: Punchy!. Without it the resource pack will not start.
How do I download Hyper Punchy?
With Millida Launcher: it installs Hyper Punchy into a modpack by itself, for the right game version and loader. The launcher is free.
Avis
Soyez le premier à noter Hyper Punchy



