Macaw's Windows Mod pour Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.16.5
Ajoute plein de fenêtres, verre mosaïque, stores, volets, rideaux et plus encore... !
À propos du mod Macaw's Windows
Avez-vous déjà rêvé d'avoir des fenêtres dans Minecraft ? Avec des parapets/appuis, des volets, des stores ou des rideaux ? Eh bien, nous avons ce qu'il vous faut, ce mod pourrait répondre à vos besoins décoratifs !
Ce mod Window est entièrement consacré aux fenêtres, il ajoute de nombreuses fenêtres qui peuvent être ouvertes/fermées ou verrouillées. Le mod inclut également des stores, du verre mosaïque, des vitres en verre mosaïque, du verre sans vis-à-vis, des parapets/appuis, des fenêtres gothiques, des volets, des rideaux, des meurtrières et plus encore.. !

Proposez vos idées sur notre discord Macaw's.
Présentation vidéo de Macaw's Windows
Besoin d'un serveur ? Profitez de 25 % de réduction sur votre premier mois sur un serveur Minecraft BisectHosting avec le code sketchmacaw et amusez-vous bien !
Q : Avez-vous l'intention de rétroporter vers la 1.15.2 et inférieur ?\ R : Très peu probable, mais une dernière version 1.12.2 pourrait voir le jour à un moment donné..
Q : Puis-je utiliser vos mods dans mon modpack ?\ R : Oui, créditez-nous simplement avec une référence à la page modrinth
Q : J'ai une traduction pour vous, où puis-je vous l'envoyer ?\ R : Soit sur Github, soit sur notre serveur discord

Comment installer Macaw's Windows
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the mod for Minecraft 1.16.5–26.3 on Fabric, Forge or NeoForge automatically, together with its dependencies: Fabric API.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Fabric, Forge or NeoForge
The loader must match the game version of the mod file, for example Minecraft 26.3. After installing it, a separate profile appears in your launcher.
Download the file for your version
In the version list above, pick the file mcw-windows-2.4.2-mc26.3forge.jar (1.3 MB) for your game version and loader.
Put it in the mods folder
The folder is inside .minecraft (Windows: %appdata%\.minecraft\mods). If it does not exist, create it. Required dependencies go there too: Fabric API.
Launch the loader profile
Open “Mods” in the main menu: Macaw's Windows should be in the list.
On a server
A server on Fabric, Forge or NeoForge
The mod only works on a server with the same loader and game version, for example 26.3.
File goes into the server’s mods folder
Stop the server, put the mod file into the mods folder and start the server again.
Use the “To server” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
Versions
Avec dépendances
| Minecraft | Loader | Fichier | Date | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Forge | 26.31.3 Mo 9 | ||
| 26.3 | NeoForge | 26.31.3 Mo 1 | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.3 Mo 38 | ||
| 26.2 | Fabric | 26.21.3 Mo 13 | — | |
| 26.1 | Fabric | 26.11.3 Mo 3 | — | |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 1.21.111.2 Mo 20 | — | |
| 1.21 | Fabric | 1.211.2 Mo | — | |
| 1.20.1 | Fabric | 1.20.11.2 Mo 3 | — |
Ce qu'il faut pour l'exécuter
- Fabric APIobligatoire
Contenu qui en dépend
FAQ
Which Minecraft versions does Macaw's Windows work on?
There are files for 1.16.5–26.3, 11 versions in total. The newest is 26.3.
Is Macaw's Windows for Forge or Fabric?
There are files for Fabric: 1.18.2–26.3, for Forge: 1.16.5–26.3 and for NeoForge: 26.3.
What does Macaw's Windows need to work?
Required: Fabric API. Without it the mod will not start: dependencies go into the same mods folder.
Does Macaw's Windows work on a server?
Yes. Macaw's Windows works both in singleplayer and on a server.
Where can I download Macaw's Windows safely?
On this page: the file mcw-windows-2.4.2-mc26.3forge.jar (1.3 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 5e06e7e1e2fb8a4c5278bcc3560c55a5d05ceba9.
Avis
Soyez le premier à noter Macaw's Windows


