Macaw's Roofs Mod für Minecraft 1.16.5, 26.3
Baue Dächer mit echten Dächern statt mit Treppen!
Über die Macaw's Roofs-Mod
Do you ever wanted to build a roof with actual roofs instead of stair blocks? Well if yes then you came to the right place!
Macaw's Roofs mod includes many types of new stuff : Roofs, Steep Roofs, Lower Roofs, Awnings, Top Roofs, Rain Gutters and a lot more!

Striped Awnings come in each color, just as Rain Gutters! Rain Gutters are now filling up when it is raining.
Suggest your ideas on our Macaw's discord.
Macaw's Roofs Video Showcase
Do you need a server? Grab 25% off your first month on a BisectHosting Minecraft server using the code sketchmacaw and enjoy playing!
Q: Do you have any plans on backporting to 1.15.2 and lower?\ A: Very unlikely, but a last 1.12.2 version could happen at some time..
Q: Can I use your mods in my modpack?\ A: Yes, just credit us and with a reference to the modrinth page
Q: I have a translation for you, where can I send it to you?\ A: Either on Github or on our discord server

Installation von Macaw's Roofs
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the mod for Minecraft 1.16.5–26.3 on Fabric, Forge or NeoForge automatically, together with its dependencies: Fabric API.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Fabric, Forge or NeoForge
The loader must match the game version of the mod file, for example Minecraft 26.3. After installing it, a separate profile appears in your launcher.
Download the file for your version
In the version list above, pick the file mcw-roofs-2.3.3-mc26.3neoforge.jar (1.8 MB) for your game version and loader.
Put it in the mods folder
The folder is inside .minecraft (Windows: %appdata%\.minecraft\mods). If it does not exist, create it. Required dependencies go there too: Fabric API.
Launch the loader profile
Open “Mods” in the main menu: Macaw's Roofs should be in the list.
On a server
A server on Fabric, Forge or NeoForge
The mod only works on a server with the same loader and game version, for example 26.3.
File goes into the server’s mods folder
Stop the server, put the mod file into the mods folder and start the server again.
Use the “To server” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
Versionen
Mit Abhängigkeiten
| Minecraft | Loader | Datei | Datum | Aktionen |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | NeoForge | 26.31.8 MB 1 | ||
| 26.3 | Forge | 26.31.8 MB 7 | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.7 MB 24 | ||
| 26.2 | Fabric | 26.21.8 MB 11 | — | |
| 26.1 | Fabric | 26.11.8 MB 3 | — | |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 1.21.111.7 MB 11 | — | |
| 1.16.5 | Forge | 1.16.51.6 MB | — |
Was zum Ausführen nötig ist
- Fabric APIerforderlich
Inhalte, die dies benötigen
FAQ
Which Minecraft versions does Macaw's Roofs work on?
There are files for 1.16.5–26.3, 7 versions in total. The newest is 26.3.
Is Macaw's Roofs for Forge or Fabric?
There are files for Fabric: 1.21.11–26.3, for Forge: 1.16.5–26.3 and for NeoForge: 26.3.
What does Macaw's Roofs need to work?
Required: Fabric API. Without it the mod will not start: dependencies go into the same mods folder.
Does Macaw's Roofs work on a server?
Yes. Macaw's Roofs works both in singleplayer and on a server.
Where can I download Macaw's Roofs safely?
On this page: the file mcw-roofs-2.3.3-mc26.3neoforge.jar (1.8 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 14fb52bc9034125968b42535df54baa95c3b4fbe.
Bewertungen
Bewerten Sie Macaw's Roofs als Erster


