Carpet Mod für Minecraft 1.21.1, 1.16.5
Übernimm die volle Kontrolle über dein Vanilla-Spiel
Carpet
Carpet is a mod for vanilla Minecraft that allows you to take full control of what matters from a technical perspective of the game.
- Test your farms over several hours in only a few minutes using /tick warp, as fast as your computer can
- ...and then see a detailed breakdown of the items they produce using hopperCounters
- See the server mobcap, TPS, etc. update live with /log
- Let pistons push block entities (ie. chests) with movableBlockEntities
Settings
See the List of all currently available settings on the wiki
[settings]: https://github.com/gnembon/fabric-carpet/wiki/Current-Available-Settings
Scarpet
Carpet contains Scarpet, a powerful in-game programming language that allows you to easily interact with the game or make powerful apps to further enhance your game.
Find Scarpet apps in the scarpet repo or check the docs to make your own by looking at examples and checking the docs. Carpet also comes with a few built-in apps that you can load any time.
[scarpet repo]: https://github.com/gnembon/scarpet/tree/master/programs#readme [scarpet docs]: https://github.com/gnembon/fabric-carpet/blob/master/docs/scarpet/Documentation.md [scarpet builtin]: https://github.com/gnembon/fabric-carpet/wiki/Built-in-Scarpet-apps
Extensions
There are also lots of carpet extensions out there, adding countless new rules and functionality! You can find a list of them in the wiki.
[extension list]: https://github.com/gnembon/fabric-carpet/wiki/List-of-Carpet-extensions
Older versions
For previous Minecraft versions, check the following Github repos:
- 1.13: gnembon/carpetmod
- 1.12: gnembon/carpetmod112
Installation von Carpet
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the mod for Minecraft 1.16.2–26.3 on Fabric automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Fabric
The loader must match the game version of the mod file, for example Minecraft 26.3. After installing it, a separate profile appears in your launcher.
Download the file for your version
In the version list above, pick the file fabric-carpet-26.3+v260915.jar (1.5 MB) for your game version.
Put it in the mods folder
The folder is inside .minecraft (Windows: %appdata%\.minecraft\mods). If it does not exist, create it.
Launch the loader profile
Open “Mods” in the main menu: Carpet should be in the list.
On a server
A server on Fabric
The mod only works on a server with the same loader and game version, for example 26.3.
File goes into the server’s mods folder
Stop the server, put the mod file into the mods folder and start the server again.
Or use the “To hosting” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
Versionen
Mit Abhängigkeiten
| Minecraft | Loader | Datei | Datum | Aktionen |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.5 MB 9 | ||
| 26.2 | Fabric | 26.21.5 MB 9 | — | |
| 26.1 | Fabric | 26.11.5 MB | — | |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 1.21.111.5 MB 45 | — | |
| 1.21 | Fabric | 1.211.5 MB 10 | — | |
| 1.19.2 | Fabric | 1.19.21.5 MB | — | |
| 1.18.2 | Fabric | 1.18.21.4 MB | — | |
| 1.16.5 | Fabric | 1.16.51.4 MB | — |
Inhalte, die dies benötigen
Bewertungen
Bewerten Sie Carpet als Erster


