Camerapture Mod für Minecraft 1.20.1, 26.3
Mach Fotos mit einer funktionierenden Kamera, zeige sie anderen Spielern und hänge sie in Bilderrahmen an deine Wand!
Camerapture

Check the Gallery tab for more screenshots!
Camerapture is a camera / picture mod for Fabric! It adds working cameras that can take actual pictures of what you see in-game. You can also upload custom pictures using the camera! These pictures can be shared with other players and hung up on the wall to be viewed by everyone.

How does it work?

After crafting your camera, put some paper in your inventory and get to photographing!
You can hang a picture on the wall by sneak + right-clicking. To resize the picture frame, just sneak + right-click again on the picture!

Alternatively, craft an album and collect your pictures into a single book!

Credits
- henkelmax for making the Camera Mod for Forge that's used on the QSMP, for being the main inspiration of this mod.
- All the great people on our origins server for being amazing and patient with me <3
Installation von Camerapture
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the mod for Minecraft 1.20–26.3 on Fabric, Forge, NeoForge or Quilt automatically, together with its dependencies: Fabric API.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Fabric, Forge, NeoForge or Quilt
The loader must match the game version of the mod file, for example Minecraft 26.3. After installing it, a separate profile appears in your launcher.
Download the file for your version
In the version list above, pick the file camerapture-1.10.15+mc26.3.jar (2.3 MB) for your game version and loader.
Put it in the mods folder
The folder is inside .minecraft (Windows: %appdata%\.minecraft\mods). If it does not exist, create it. Required dependencies go there too: Fabric API.
Launch the loader profile
Open “Mods” in the main menu: Camerapture should be in the list.
On a server
A server on Fabric, Forge, NeoForge or Quilt
The mod only works on a server with the same loader and game version, for example 26.3.
File goes into the server’s mods folder
Stop the server, put the mod file into the mods folder and start the server again.
Or use the “To hosting” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
Versionen
Mit Abhängigkeiten
| Minecraft | Loader | Datei | Datum | Aktionen |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt | 26.32.3 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt | 26.22.3 MB 2 | ||
| 26.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt | 26.22.3 MB | ||
| 26.1.2 | Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt | 26.1.22.3 MB | ||
| 26.1.1 | Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt | 26.1.12.3 MB | ||
| 26.1 | Fabric, NeoForge, Quilt | 26.12.3 MB | ||
| 1.20.1 | Forge, NeoForge | 1.20.12.1 MB 1 | ||
| 1.20.1 | Fabric, Quilt | 1.20.11.9 MB |
Was zum Ausführen nötig ist
- Cloth Config APIoptional
- Fabric APIerforderlich
Bewertungen
Bewerten Sie Camerapture als Erster


