Better Capes

With this mod, you have two options:
- Choose from a variety of pre-installed capes.
- Upload your own Custom Capes (up to 4K resolution).
Official website: https://bettercapes.net

Who can see my cape?
Everyone with Better Capes installed will be able to see your cape!

Usage
- Install the mod.
- Open the cape selection screen and choose a cape.
That’s it:
- No additional costs
- No account required
Controls
Open the Cape Selection Screen via:
- Keybind: N
- Button: Skin Customization tab
Installation von Better Capes
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the mod for Minecraft 1.21.9–26.3 on Fabric automatically, together with its dependencies: Fabric API.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Fabric
The loader must match the game version of the mod file, for example Minecraft 26.3. After installing it, a separate profile appears in your launcher.
Download the file for your version
In the version list above, pick the file BetterCapes-1.6.2+26.3.jar (6.2 MB) for your game version.
Put it in the mods folder
The folder is inside .minecraft (Windows: %appdata%\.minecraft\mods). If it does not exist, create it. Required dependencies go there too: Fabric API.
Launch the loader profile
Open “Mods” in the main menu: Better Capes should be in the list.
Better Capes works on the player’s side only: there is no need to install it on a server.
Versionen
Mit Abhängigkeiten
| Minecraft | Loader | Datei | Datum | Aktionen |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.36.2 MB 1 | ||
| 26.2 | Fabric | 26.26.2 MB | ||
| 26.1.2 | Fabric | 26.1.26.2 MB | ||
| 26.1.1 | Fabric | 26.1.16.2 MB | ||
| 26.1 | Fabric | 26.16.2 MB | ||
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 1.21.116.2 MB 1 | ||
| 1.21.10 | Fabric | 1.21.106.2 MB | ||
| 1.21.9 | Fabric | 1.21.96.2 MB |
Was zum Ausführen nötig ist
- Fabric APIerforderlich
Bewertungen
Bewerten Sie Better Capes als Erster


