
Auth Me
Authenticate yourself in Minecraft and re-validate your session
Auth Me is a Minecraft mod that brings account authentication into the game in the efforts of overcoming the infamous session validation error when connecting to a server.
It is a client-side only mod, and is available for modern versions of Minecraft Java Edition.
Alternatives
- ReAuth by TechnicianLP
- OAuth by Sintinium
Sponsors
We would like to extend our thanks to the following sponsors for supporting Auth Me development.
[ ][bisecthosting]
Contributing
Thank you for considering contributing to Auth Me! Please see the Contribution Guidelines.
Security Vulnerabilities
Please review the Security Policy on how to report security vulnerabilities.
Licence
Auth Me is open-sourced software licenced under the MIT licence.
[bisecthosting]: https://bisecthosting.com/axieum [ci:release]: https://github.com/axieum/authme/actions/workflows/release.yml [contributing]: https://github.com/axieum/authme/blob/main/.github/CONTRIBUTING.md [curseforge]: https://curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/auth-me [curseforge:files]: https://curseforge.com/minecraft/mc-mods/auth-me/files [fabric]: https://fabricmc.net/ [licence]: https://opensource.org/licenses/MIT [minecraft]: https://minecraft.net/ [oauth_mod]: https://github.com/Sintinium/oauth [reauth_mod]: https://github.com/TechnicianLP/ReAuth [releases]: https://github.com/axieum/authme/releases [security]: https://github.com/axieum/authme/security/policy
Installation von Auth Me
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the mod for Minecraft 1.16–26.3 on Fabric, NeoForge or Quilt automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Fabric, NeoForge or Quilt
The loader must match the game version of the mod file, for example Minecraft 26.3. After installing it, a separate profile appears in your launcher.
Download the file for your version
In the version list above, pick the file authme-neoforge-9.3.0+26.3.jar (1.5 MB) for your game version and loader.
Put it in the mods folder
The folder is inside .minecraft (Windows: %appdata%\.minecraft\mods). If it does not exist, create it.
Launch the loader profile
Open “Mods” in the main menu: Auth Me should be in the list.
Auth Me works on the player’s side only: there is no need to install it on a server.
Versionen
Mit Abhängigkeiten
| Minecraft | Loader | Datei | Datum | Aktionen |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | NeoForge | 26.31.5 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric, Quilt | 26.31.5 MB 1 | ||
| 26.2 | NeoForge | 26.21.5 MB | — | |
| 26.1 | NeoForge | 26.11.5 MB | — | |
| 1.16.5 | Fabric | 1.16.5900 KB | — |
Was zum Ausführen nötig ist
- Resourceful Configbereits enthalten
- Mod Menuoptional
Bewertungen
Bewerten Sie Auth Me als Erster


