
DISCLAIMER!
Most of the Verlixia code is originally by Capt Tatsu in his BSL Shaders. Verlixia is a "fork" of BSL Shaders v8.3 / 10.1 with permission by Capt Tatsu himself. Credits to Capt Tatsu!

Verlixia!
Verlixia is a shaderpack based on BSL that adds/changes:
- Color toning: Warmer colors during the day but cooler colors during night time and storms!
- Better darkness: Nights and caves are more darker for realism, including storms.
- Wet reflections: Water is now reflective by default and now after it rains, blocks will have a shiny wet reflection!
- Multi-colored block lighting: Soul torches and redstone objects have their own colored glow, but is pretty subtle!
- Heat haze: A wavy effect when you are looking at things like lava, fire, torches or in a desert, savanna or the Nether!
- Wind gust system: Waving is now randomized and can be a little wavy up to wavy based off wind gust.
- New atmospherics: The End has an endless purple aurora in the sky and way more purple toned than BSL, the Moon has a more bluish tint than BSL too.
- Darkness effect rework, including desaturtion, film grain boost and a slight chromatic aberration effect, for horror effect.

Platforms, versions and hardware requirements
Verlixia can be ran with the Iris mod with Sodium and/or OptiFine, works best on Iris due to its modern architecture and Sodium integration. Verlixia can work also on many versions and subversions like BSL, this includes:
- 1.21.x (has been tested)
- 1.20.x
- 1.19.x
- 1.18.x
- 1.17.x
- 1.16.x
- 1.15.x
- 1.14.x
- 1.13.x
- 1.12.x
- 1.11.x
- 1.10.x
- 1.9.x
- 1.8.x
Verlixia is pretty demanding, more demanding than BSL so you will need these for your PC for High experiences on 1440p:
Tier - Recommended GPUs - Target Performance
Minimum - RTX 1660 Super / RX 5600 XT / Arc A380 - 35+ FPS Recommended - RTX 5070 / RX 9070 - 120+ FPS Best Performance - RTX 5090 - 240+ FPS
Tier - Recommended CPUs - Target Performance
Minimum - Ryzen 5 3600 / i3-12100 - 35+ FPS Recommended - Ryzen 7 7700X / i9-12700K - 120+ FPS Best Performance - Ryzen 9 9950X3D2 / i9-14900KS - 240+ FPS
However these are just estimates and may be inaccurate and depends on how powerful your CPU is. These estimates only count 1440p and High, 1080p + Medium has lower requirements and 4K + Ultra has way higher requirements. This also depends on how much RAM you have, 32 GB is recommended / give Minecraft 6GB.
License & testing info
Verlixia is created by KaiakK, original BSL shaders by Capt Tatsu. This plugin was tested on a RTX 4060, 1440p, 16GB of RAM! First shader pack by me ever, probably the last too.
Thanks for 32,000 downloads!
Verlixia کیسے انسٹال کریں
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the shaders for Minecraft 1.7.2–26.2 automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Iris or OptiFine
Without a shader mod the game cannot see shaders. Install it for the same Minecraft version.
Download the shader archive
Pick the file Verlixia.zip (2.1 MB) and do not unpack it.
Put it in the shaderpacks folder
“Options”, then “Video Settings”, then “Shader Packs”, then “Open Shader Pack Folder”, and drag the archive there.
Select the shaders
In the same window, click the pack name and “Apply”.
ورژنز
ڈیپنڈنسیز کے ساتھ
| Minecraft | لوڈر | فائل | تاریخ | اقدامات |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17.1 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.17.12.1 MB 1 | ||
| 1.15.2 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.15.22.1 MB | ||
| 1.14.4 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.14.42.1 MB | ||
| 1.7.10 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.7.102.1 MB 3 | ||
| 26.2 | Iris, OptiFine | 26.22.1 MB | — | |
| 26.1 | Iris, OptiFine | 26.12.1 MB | — | |
| 1.21.11 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.21.112.1 MB | — | |
| 1.21 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.212.1 MB | — |
ریویوز
Verlixia کو ریٹ کرنے والے پہلے شخص بنیں




