Serendipity شیڈرز کے بارے میں
this shader is an edit of "The-Next-Shader" made by Coldnight and under Apache license. it aims to semi-realistic style, and high performance, with some basic stuff that the original work doesn't have.

features
- GTAO (ground truth ambient occlusion)
- RSM (reflective shadow map)
- SSPT (screen space path tracing)
- atmospheric scattering
- volumetric clouds
- plane clouds
- bloom
- agx tonemap
- water waves
- rain puddles (from Complementary with permission :D)
- wet surface
- basic POM (parallax occlusion mapping)
- taa (temporal anti-aliasing)
- specular reflection
- motion blur
- depth of field
- volumetric fog
- volumetric light
- lens flare
- screen space reflection
- rain ripple
- PCSS soft shadow
idk what more, you can try it and find out

supported mods
- basic supported Voxy
if you caught any issues (like game rendering, artifacts, or anything else), you can report them to me so i can fix them.. create issues here
this shader has been tested on Intel. it should theoretically work on AMD and Nvidia, but I am not entirely sure.
Serendipity کیسے انسٹال کریں
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the shaders for Minecraft 1.20–26.2 automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Iris
Without a shader mod the game cannot see shaders. Install it for the same Minecraft version.
Download the shader archive
Pick the file Serendipity v0.2.4.zip (4.5 MB) and do not unpack it.
Put it in the shaderpacks folder
“Options”, then “Video Settings”, then “Shader Packs”, then “Open Shader Pack Folder”, and drag the archive there.
Select the shaders
In the same window, click the pack name and “Apply”.
ورژنز
ڈیپنڈنسیز کے ساتھ
| Minecraft | لوڈر | فائل | اقدامات |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | Iris | 26.24.5 MB | |
| 26.1 | Iris | 26.14.5 MB | |
| 1.21.11 | Iris | 1.21.114.5 MB | |
| 1.21 | Iris | 1.214.5 MB | |
| 1.20.1 | Iris | 1.20.14.5 MB |
عمومی سوالات
Which Minecraft versions does Serendipity work on?
There are files for 1.20–26.2, 23 versions in total. The newest is 26.2.
What do I need to run Serendipity?
Shaders are loaded through Iris: without it the game cannot see them.
How do I download Serendipity?
With Millida Launcher: it installs Serendipity into a modpack by itself, for the right game version and loader. The launcher is free.
ریویوز
Serendipity کو ریٹ کرنے والے پہلے شخص بنیں




