Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.21.1 کے لیے InstaRestock پلگ ان
Instant Restock or Insta Restock makes villagers infinite restock
SMPCORE REVAMP, Everything you need to create a smp!

- https://modrinth.com/plugin/smpcore-revamp
InstaRestock
Villager trades restock the moment a player opens the trading menu — no waiting for daily resets, workstation ticks, or server restarts.
Features
- Instant restock — trades refresh on menu open, vanilla delays removed entirely
- Configurable reload time — set a custom delay with time units (seconds, minutes, hours, days) or keep it instant
- Max trade control — limit how many trade slots are refreshed per restock if needed (set to 2147483647 for unlimited)
- Villager blacklist — exclude specific villagers from auto-restocking
- Price penalty toggle — disable Minecraft's price increase penalty (1.18+)
- Travelling merchant support — optionally enable restocking for wandering traders
- Universal villager support — works on all villagers by default
- Performance friendly — minimal overhead, no background threads
Installation
Fabric
- Download the .jar for your Minecraft version
- Drop it into your mods/ folder
- Start your server or client
Paper / Spigot
- Download the .jar for your Minecraft version
- Drop it into your plugins/ folder
- Restart your server
- (Optional) Edit plugins/InstaRestock/config.json
Configuration
{ "maxTrades": 2147483647, "reloadTime": "10 seconds", "villagerBlacklist": [], "disablePricePenalty": true, "uninstallMode": false, "allowTravellingMerchants": true, "checkUpdate": true, "allowMetrics": true, "lang": "en_US" }
Config reference
Option - Default - Description
maxTrades - 2147483647 - Max trade slots refreshed per restock event (2147483647 = unlimited) reloadTime - "10 seconds" - Delay before restocking. Supports: seconds, minutes, hours, days. Decimals allowed (e.g., "5.5 minutes"). If no unit specified, defaults to minutes villagerBlacklist - [] - List of villager UUIDs or coordinates to exclude from restocking disablePricePenalty - true - Disable Minecraft's price increase penalty when restocking (1.18+) uninstallMode - false - Set to true before removing plugin to clean up data allowTravellingMerchants - true - Enable restocking for wandering traders checkUpdate - true - Check for plugin updates on startup allowMetrics - true - Send anonymous usage statistics lang - "en_US" - Language code for plugin messages
Use cases
SMP servers — keep your economy flowing without frustrating restock timers
Trading halls — essential for shopping districts where fast trades are expected
Custom economies — pairs well with economy plugins that need reliable trade throughput
Quality of life — less tedium for players without changing game balance
Permissions
Node - Default - Description
instarestock.admin - OP - Access to admin commands
Compatibility
Platform - Supported versions
Fabric - 1.18.x, 1.19.x, 1.20.x, 1.21.x Paper - 1.18.x, 1.19.x, 1.20.x, 1.21.x Spigot - 1.18.x, 1.19.x, 1.20.x, 1.21.x
Support
Found a bug or have a feature request? Use the Issues tab or join the Discord linked above.
InstaRestock کیسے انسٹال کریں
A server on Paper, Spigot, Bukkit or Folia
The plugin runs on the server core for Minecraft 1.18–26.2; players do not need to install anything.
File goes into the plugins folder
Download the file InstaRestock-1.1.1.jar (1.8 MB) and put it into the server’s plugins folder.
Restart the server
On startup the plugin creates its own settings folder in plugins.
Use the “To server” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
ورژنز
ڈیپنڈنسیز کے ساتھ
| Minecraft | لوڈر | فائل | اقدامات |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.2 | Bukkit, Folia, Paper, Spigot | 26.21.8 MB | |
| 26.1 | Bukkit, Folia, Paper, Spigot | 26.11.8 MB | |
| 1.21.11 | Bukkit, Folia, Paper, Spigot | 1.21.111.8 MB | |
| 1.21 | Bukkit, Folia, Paper, Spigot | 1.211.8 MB | |
| 1.20.1 | Bukkit, Folia, Paper, Spigot | 1.20.11.8 MB | |
| 1.19.2 | Bukkit, Folia, Paper, Spigot | 1.19.21.8 MB | |
| 1.18.2 | Bukkit, Folia, Paper, Spigot | 1.18.21.8 MB 1 |
ریویوز
InstaRestock کو ریٹ کرنے والے پہلے شخص بنیں




