Introduction
This resource pack adds refreshed Animated Ore to your Minecraft world. They also have their variants, so there will be not just one, but several block textures. It also offers mod support, for now in a small amount, but in the future there will be added such mod support! They also have support for emissive, which is optional, even if you do not have a mod introducing this functionality will be used from the default resources included in the game.
Emissive Compatibility ✨
Mod - 1.21.x - 1.20.x - 1.19.x* - 1.18.x* - 1.17.x* - 1.16.x*
OptiFine - ⭕ - ✅ - ✅ - ✅ - ✅ - ✅ Continuity - ✅ - ✅ - ✅ - ✅ - ✅ - ❌
✅ - Mods are officially available.\ ⭕ - Support of this version by this mod is limited. Some versions are supported.\ ❓ - Mods are in early development or have been released as pre-release versions.\ ❌ - The mod is not available in the version or has not yet been released.
*Versions marked with * indicate end of support.*
Requirements
OptiFine
- Emissive Textures to be enabled. (The default is on.)
Continuity (recommended)
- Sodium 0.6.0 or later.
- Indium (only older versions of Sodium released <0.6.0)
- Embeddium 0.3.20 or later.
- Lazurite (only older versions of Embeddium released before version 0.3.20)
Mod Compatibility
Mod - Supported
Universal Ores - ✅ Deeper and Darker - ✅ Weeping Angels - ✅ Aether - ✅ Ancient Aether - ✅ More Ore Stones [Forge/Fabric] - ✅ Alex Caves - ✅ Caves and Cliffs (backport to 1.16.5) - ✅ Gems And Crystals - ✅ Spelunkery - ✅ Clay Overhaul - ✅ Actually Additions - ✅ Create - ✅ Oritech - ✅ Mekanism - ✅ Excavated Variants - ❌
✅️ - This mod has native support for this resource pack.\ ❌ - Mod that is incompatible with this resource pack.
Resource Pack compatibility 📦
Resource Pack - Supported
Stay True - ✅ Fresh Textures - ✅
Action
If you want to load this resource pack from this project another resource pack must be above, because it will not work. Here below you have examples. 🔽
\ If there was an incompatibility with this resource pack create an issue here
Animated Ore nasıl kurulur
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the resource pack for Minecraft 1.16–26.3 automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Download the archive
Pick the file Animated-Ore-0.6.10+mc1.20-26.3.zip (1.7 MB) for your game version. No need to unpack it.
Put it in the resourcepacks folder
The easiest way: “Options”, then “Resource Packs”, then “Open Pack Folder”, and drag the archive there.
Enable the pack
In the same window, move the pack to the right-hand “Selected” column and click “Done”.
Sürümler
Bağımlılıklarla
| Minecraft | Yükleyici | Dosya | Tarih | İşlemler |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | — | 26.31.7 MB 29 | ||
| 26.2 | — | 26.21.7 MB | — | |
| 26.1 | — | 26.11.7 MB | — | |
| 1.21.11 | — | 1.21.111.7 MB | — | |
| 1.21 | — | 1.211.7 MB | — | |
| 1.19.2 | — | 1.19.21.9 MB | — | |
| 1.18.2 | — | 1.18.21.9 MB | — | |
| 1.16.5 | — | 1.16.52 MB | — |
SSS
Which Minecraft versions does Animated Ore work on?
There are files for 1.16–26.3, 40 versions in total. The newest is 26.3.
Does Animated Ore need mods?
No, the resource pack works in the plain game without loaders: put it into the resourcepacks folder and enable it in the options.
Where can I download Animated Ore safely?
On this page: the file Animated-Ore-0.6.10+mc1.20-26.3.zip (1.7 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 1ac12ac39222568b1bc3e89f7a686c8f71f56de9.
Yorumlar
Animated Ore için ilk puanı sen ver



