Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.16.5 için Macaw's Windows Mod
Çok sayıda Pencere, Mozaik Cam, Jaluzi, Panjur, Perde ve daha fazlasını ekler...!
Macaw's Windows modu hakkında
Do you ever wanted Windows in Minecraft? With parapets/sills, shutter, blinds or curtains? Well we got you covered, this mod could suit your decorative needs for that!
This Window mod is all about windows, it adds lots of windows which can be opened/closed or locked. The mod also includes blinds, mosaic glass, mosaic glass panes, one way glass, parapets/sills, gothic windows, shutters, curtains, arrow slits and more..!

Suggest your ideas on our Macaw's discord.
Macaw's Windows Video Showcase
Do you need a server? Grab 25% off your first month on a BisectHosting Minecraft server using the code sketchmacaw and enjoy playing!
Q: Do you have any plans on backporting to 1.15.2 and lower?\ A: Very unlikely, but a last 1.12.2 version could happen at some time..
Q: Can I use your mods in my modpack?\ A: Yes, just credit us and with a reference to the modrinth page
Q: I have a translation for you, where can I send it to you?\ A: Either on Github or on our discord server

Macaw's Windows nasıl kurulur
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the mod for Minecraft 1.16.5–26.3 on Fabric, Forge or NeoForge automatically, together with its dependencies: Fabric API.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Fabric, Forge or NeoForge
The loader must match the game version of the mod file, for example Minecraft 26.3. After installing it, a separate profile appears in your launcher.
Download the file for your version
In the version list above, pick the file mcw-windows-2.4.2-mc26.3forge.jar (1.3 MB) for your game version and loader.
Put it in the mods folder
The folder is inside .minecraft (Windows: %appdata%\.minecraft\mods). If it does not exist, create it. Required dependencies go there too: Fabric API.
Launch the loader profile
Open “Mods” in the main menu: Macaw's Windows should be in the list.
On a server
A server on Fabric, Forge or NeoForge
The mod only works on a server with the same loader and game version, for example 26.3.
File goes into the server’s mods folder
Stop the server, put the mod file into the mods folder and start the server again.
Or use the “To hosting” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
Sürümler
Bağımlılıklarla
| Minecraft | Yükleyici | Dosya | Tarih | İşlemler |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Forge | 26.31.3 MB 7 | ||
| 26.3 | NeoForge | 26.31.3 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.3 MB 23 | ||
| 26.2 | Fabric | 26.21.3 MB 11 | — | |
| 26.1 | Fabric | 26.11.3 MB 3 | — | |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 1.21.111.2 MB 15 | — | |
| 1.21 | Fabric | 1.211.2 MB | — | |
| 1.20.1 | Fabric | 1.20.11.2 MB 1 | — |
Çalışması için gerekenler
- Fabric APIzorunlu
Buna ihtiyaç duyan içerikler
SSS
Which Minecraft versions does Macaw's Windows work on?
There are files for 1.16.5–26.3, 11 versions in total. The newest is 26.3.
Is Macaw's Windows for Forge or Fabric?
There are files for Fabric: 1.18.2–26.3, for Forge: 1.16.5–26.3 and for NeoForge: 26.3.
What does Macaw's Windows need to work?
Required: Fabric API. Without it the mod will not start: dependencies go into the same mods folder.
Does Macaw's Windows work on a server?
Yes. Macaw's Windows works both in singleplayer and on a server.
Where can I download Macaw's Windows safely?
On this page: the file mcw-windows-2.4.2-mc26.3forge.jar (1.3 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 5e06e7e1e2fb8a4c5278bcc3560c55a5d05ceba9.
Yorumlar
Macaw's Windows için ilk puanı sen ver


