pv-addon-discs Plugin za Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.21.1
Dodatak za Plasmo Voice. Puštaj prilagođeni zvuk u Minecraft-u pomoću muzičkih diskova. Samo Paper.
O pv-addon-discs pluginovu
Plasmo Voice | Modrinth | GitHub | Discord | Patreon
pv-addon-discs
Paper only Plasmo Voice addon. Play audio from Youtube and other sources in Minecraft using music discs. Inspired by SVC's AudioPlayer & CustomDiscs.
The addon can stream audio from various sources instead of saving audio files on the server. It even supports Youtube and Twitch live streams. Thanks to the brilliant LavaPlayer library.
Installation
- Install Plasmo Voice, PacketEvents and pv-addon-lavaplayer-lib. You also need to install Plasmo Voice on your client.
- Download this plugin from Modrinth and drop it into the ~/plugins folder.
- Restart the server
Commands
/disc burn [name] – Create a disc with custom audio from the URL. You need to hold a music disc in your hand.
/disc erase – Return a custom disc to a normal one.
/disc search – Search tracks on YouTube.
/disc cancel [player] – Cancel user's goat horn playback. You need pv.addon.discs.cancel.other permission to cancel for others.
Permissions
Commands are only available to OP by default:
pv.addon.discs.burn – Burn command
pv.addon.discs.erase – Erase command
pv.addon.discs.search – Search command
pv.addon.discs.cancel – Command to cancel goat horn playback
pv.addon.discs.cancel.other – Command to cancel goat horn playback for the other player
pv.addon.discs.burn.burnable_check_bypass – If enabled in a config, you can only burn special discs. This permission allows you to bypass this check
Available to everyone by default:
pv.addon.discs.play – Use custom music discs
Supported sources
Addon can load audio from:
- YouTube videos and live streams (could require additional setup, see Common issues)
- SoundCloud
- Bandcamp
- Vimeo
- Twitch live streams
- Direct HTTP URLs
Supported file formats
If you want to stream audio from direct URLs
- MP3
- FLAC
- WAV
- Matroska/WebM (AAC, Opus or Vorbis codecs)
- MP4/M4A (AAC codec)
- OGG streams (Opus, Vorbis and FLAC codecs)
- AAC streams
- Stream playlists (M3U and PLS)
API
Bukkit events list: https://github.com/plasmoapp/pv-addon-discs/tree/v1/core/src/main/kotlin/su/plo/voice/discs/api.
Kotlin DSL
repositories { maven("https://repo.plasmoverse.com/releases") }
dependencies { compileOnly("su.plo.voice.addon:discs-paper:$VERSION") }
Common issues
Problematic YouTube player script
- Make sure you're using the latest versions of pv-addon-discs and pv-addon-lavaplayer-lib.
- Open plugins/pv-addon-discs/discs.toml, uncomment and configure youtube_source.remote_cipher:
[youtube_source.remote_cipher] url = "https://cipher.kikkia.dev/" password = ""
This uses a public instance of yt-cipher. To host your own, follow their tutorial.
- Restart the server and see if it works.
- If this doesn't work, try oauth2.
"Sign in to confirm you're not a bot" / "Please sign in" using YouTube
- Make sure you're using the latest versions of pv-addon-discs and pv-addon-lavaplayer-lib.
- Set youtube_source.use_oauth2 to true in plugins/pv-addon-discs/discs.toml.
- Restart the server (/vreload will not work).
- When pv-addon-discs initializes, you'll see a message in your console like this (code will be different): https://i.imgur.com/r1o5v8v.png. Follow the instructions in the console message.
- After successful authorization, you'll see a message in your console: https://i.imgur.com/BD9jCRe.png. You don't need to save token manually, it will be saved when the server is stopped.
- Done! YouTube tracks should now work as expected.
Read timed out
This usually means that your server can't reach the server hosting the track. Check your server's internet connection and contact your hosting provider if the issue persists.
If you have HTTP proxy, you can set it using http_proxy config option in plugins/pv-addon-discs/discs.toml. This feature is only available starting from 1.1.x.
Kako instalirati pv-addon-discs
A server on Paper, Purpur or Folia
The plugin runs on the server core for Minecraft 1.16.5–26.3; players do not need to install anything.
File goes into the plugins folder
Download the file pv-addon-discs-1.2.1.jar (1.1 MB) and put it into the server’s plugins folder.
Restart the server
On startup the plugin creates its own settings folder in plugins.
Use the “To server” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
Verzije
Sa zavisnostima
| Minecraft | Loader | Fajl | Datum | Akcije |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 26.31.1 MB 3 | ||
| 26.2 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 26.21.1 MB | — | |
| 26.1 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 26.11.1 MB | — | |
| 1.21.11 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 1.21.111.1 MB | — | |
| 1.21 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 1.211.1 MB | — | |
| 1.20.1 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 1.20.11.1 MB | — | |
| 1.19.2 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 1.19.21.1 MB | — | |
| 1.18.2 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 1.18.21.1 MB | — |
Šta je potrebno za pokretanje
- Plasmo Voiceobavezno
- PacketEventsobavezno
- pv-addon-lavaplayer-libobavezno
Recenzije
Budi prvi koji će oceniti pv-addon-discs




