Cinematic Vanilla Shadery do Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.21.1
Cinematic Vanilla to lekki pakiet shaderów kinowych zaprojektowany, aby ulepszyć grafikę Minecrafta przy zachowaniu płynnej wydajności na komputerach niskiej i średniej klasy.
O shaderach Cinematic Vanilla
CinematicVanilla is a lightweight cinematic shader pack designed to enhance Minecraft visuals while maintaining smooth performance on low to mid-end PCs.
This version brings improved lighting, better water effects, enhanced shadows, and customizable settings for a more immersive gameplay experience without heavy FPS drops.
✨ Features:
- Dynamic lighting with improved day & night colors
- Enhanced water with reflections and smooth waves
- Softer shadows and cinematic fog
- Wind animations for grass and leaves
- Bloom and depth of field effects
- Realistic rain and wet surface visuals
- Multiple performance modes (LOW / MEDIUM / HIGH)
- Fully customizable shader settings
⚡ Performance Friendly:
Optimized for systems with 4GB–8GB RAM and older GPUs.
🎮 Compatibility:
- OptiFine
This shader is perfect for players who want a cinematic look without sacrificing performance.

Jak zainstalować Cinematic Vanilla
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the shaders for Minecraft 1.17–26.3 automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Iris or OptiFine
Without a shader mod the game cannot see shaders. Install it for the same Minecraft version.
Download the shader archive
Pick the file Cinematic Vanilla V6.zip (2.7 MB) and do not unpack it.
Put it in the shaderpacks folder
“Options”, then “Video Settings”, then “Shader Packs”, then “Open Shader Pack Folder”, and drag the archive there.
Select the shaders
In the same window, click the pack name and “Apply”.
Wersje
Z zależnościami
| Minecraft | Loader | Plik | Data | Akcje |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Iris, OptiFine | 26.32.7 MB 13 | ||
| 1.17.1 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.17.12.7 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Iris, OptiFine | 26.22.7 MB | — | |
| 26.1 | Iris, OptiFine | 26.12.7 MB | — | |
| 1.21.11 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.21.112.7 MB | — | |
| 1.21 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.212.7 MB | — | |
| 1.20.1 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.20.12.7 MB | — | |
| 1.19.2 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.19.22.7 MB | — |
FAQ
Which Minecraft versions does Cinematic Vanilla work on?
There are files for 1.17–26.3, 34 versions in total. The newest is 26.3.
What do I need to run Cinematic Vanilla?
Shaders are loaded through Iris or OptiFine: without one of them the game cannot see them.
Where can I download Cinematic Vanilla safely?
On this page: the file Cinematic Vanilla V6.zip (2.7 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 61e8b5c5261c869202bc9a5384fd38b0aff55cbe.
Opinie
Oceń Cinematic Vanilla jako pierwszy




