Epic Structures: Igloo Paczka danych do Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.21.1
Dodaje przytulne igloo o różnych rozmiarach, a pod dużymi losowy podziemny element.
O pakiecie danych Epic Structures: Igloo


This mod adds (/locate strcture epic:large/small_igloo) and improves minecraft igloos with ones varying in size with few vanilla special items and mobs. All built using vanilla features only, meaning no custom blocks or entities included.(FEEL FREE TO ADD TO ANY MODPACK)
What’s included:

- 5 large igloos
- 7 small igloos
- 9 underground structure pieces hidden beneath the larger Igloos

LIST OF MODS THAT ARE WORK IN PROGRESS:
✅ Epic Villages
✅ Epic Witch huts
✅ Epic Dungeons
🟨 Epic Jungle Temples (COMING SOON)
✅ Epic Igloos

✅ EVERYTHING

Jak zainstalować Epic Structures: Igloo
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the data pack for Minecraft 1.19–26.2 automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Download the archive
Pick the file epic igloo (1.21+ 26+).zip (1.7 MB) for your game version.
New world: “Data Packs”
When creating a world, click “Data Packs”, drag the archive into the window, then move it to “Selected”.
Existing world: the datapacks folder
Put the archive into saves/<world>/datapacks and type /reload in game.
On a server
Archive goes into the server world’s datapacks
The world/datapacks folder on the server; players do not need to install anything.
Reload the data
Type /reload in the server console or restart the server.
Use the “To server” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
Wersje
Z zależnościami
| Minecraft | Loader | Plik | Data | Akcje |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19.2 | Paczka danych | 1.19.21.7 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Paczka danych | 26.21.7 MB | ||
| 26.1 | Paczka danych | 26.11.7 MB | ||
| 1.21.11 | Paczka danych | 1.21.111.7 MB | ||
| 1.21 | Paczka danych | 1.211.7 MB | ||
| 1.20.1 | Paczka danych | 1.20.11.7 MB |
FAQ
Which Minecraft versions does Epic Structures: Igloo work on?
There are files for 1.19–26.2, 24 versions in total. The newest is 26.2.
Does Epic Structures: Igloo work on a server?
Yes: the data pack goes into the datapacks folder of the server world, and players do not need to install anything.
How do I download Epic Structures: Igloo?
With Millida Launcher: it installs Epic Structures: Igloo into a modpack by itself, for the right game version and loader. The launcher is free.
Opinie
Oceń Epic Structures: Igloo jako pierwszy




