SmartSpawner Plugin untuk Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.21.1
Tambahkan spawner GUI kustom yang menghasilkan item dan XP alih-alih memunculkan mob.
Why SmartSpawner?
Say goodbye to entity lag forever. SmartSpawner calculates mob drops and XP virtually - no actual mobs spawn, no AI processing, zero pathfinding eating your tick. This plugin is inspired by the iconic spawner mechanic from DonutSMP now available on your own server.
Perfect for: Survival servers • Skyblock • Prison • Factions • Any server where spawners matter

Main Feature Showcase
Advanced Spawner GUI
Intuitive GUI system that makes spawner management simple, with quick controls, clear metrics, and easy handling of drops and experience

Spawner Stacking
Optimize performance with smooth spawner stacking. Players can easily stack spawners via right-click or manage them precisely through a dedicated GUI.

Bedrock FormUI Support
Native Floodgate integration. Bedrock players get beautiful, mobile-friendly form menus instead of chest GUIs. No extra configuration needed!
Admin Spawner Management
Your all-in-one admin panel for managing every spawner on the server. Instantly teleport to any spawner, inspect detailed data, and make real-time adjustments such as editing stack sizes or removing spawners with ease.
Highlighted Features
Feature - Description
Spawner Holograms - Floating text displays above every spawner showing mob type, stack count, and real-time status - always visible at a glance. Hopper Integration - Hoppers automatically drain items from spawner virtual storage into adjacent containers, enabling fully automated farming pipelines. Mineable Spawners - Fully configurable breaking mechanics - require Silk Touch to drop spawners, set custom drop chances, and tailor the behavior to perfectly fit your server's rules. Database Support - Supports both MySQL/MariaDB and SQLite for spawner data storage. MySQL mode enables cross-server data sync, making it ideal for networks and multi-instance setups. Fully Configurable - Every message, GUI layout, and mob loot table is customizable. All mob types with individually tunable drop tables, prices, and more. Plugin Compatibility - Auto-detects and integrates with 20+ popular plugins - economy (Vault, CoinsEngine), shops (EconomyShopGUI, ShopGUI+,...), protection (WorldGuard, Towny, Lands,..), SkyBlock (SuperiorSkyblock2, BentoBox), and more. View full list →
Localization
Want to contribute or update a translation? Open a Pull Request →
Language - Status
🇺🇸 English - ✅ Latest 🇩🇪 German - v1.6.7 🇻🇳 Vietnamese - ✅ Latest 🇨🇳 Chinese (Simplified) - v1.2.3 🇮🇹 Italian - v1.3.5 🇹🇷 Turkish - ✅ Latest
Statistics
Over 3,000+ Minecraft servers trust and using SmartSpawner for their spawner management needs. The plugin has proven to be reliable and efficient, making it a popular free choice among server administrators
Cara memasang SmartSpawner
A server on Paper, Purpur or Folia
The plugin runs on the server core for Minecraft 1.20–26.3; players do not need to install anything.
File goes into the plugins folder
Download the file SmartSpawner-1.8.3.jar (1.8 MB) and put it into the server’s plugins folder.
Restart the server
On startup the plugin creates its own settings folder in plugins.
Use the “To server” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
Versi
Dengan dependensi
| Minecraft | Loader | File | Tanggal | Tindakan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 26.31.8 MB 2 | ||
| 26.2 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 26.21.8 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 26.21.8 MB | — | |
| 26.1 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 26.11.8 MB | — | |
| 1.21.11 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 1.21.111.8 MB 1 | — | |
| 1.21 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 1.211.7 MB | — | |
| 1.20.1 | Folia, Paper, Purpur | 1.20.1492 KB | — |
Ulasan
Jadilah yang pertama menilai SmartSpawner




