Macaw's Windows Mod untuk Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.16.5
Menambahkan banyak Jendela, Mosaic Glass, Tirai, Shutters, Gorden, dan lainnya...!
Tentang mod Macaw's Windows
Pernahkah kamu ingin ada Windows di Minecraft? Dengan parapet/ambang jendela, shutter, blinds, atau gorden? Tenang, kami siap membantu, mod ini bisa memenuhi kebutuhan dekorasimu untuk itu!
Mod Window ini sepenuhnya tentang jendela, mod ini menambahkan banyak jendela yang bisa dibuka/ditutup atau dikunci. Mod ini juga mencakup blinds, kaca mosaik, panel kaca mosaik, kaca satu arah, parapet/ambang jendela, jendela gotik, shutter, gorden, celah panah, dan masih banyak lagi..!

Sampaikan idemu di discord Macaw's kami.
Video Showcase Macaw's Windows
Butuh server? Dapatkan diskon 25% untuk bulan pertama di server Minecraft BisectHosting dengan kode sketchmacaw dan nikmati bermain!
T: Apakah kamu punya rencana untuk backport ke 1.15.2 dan versi lebih rendah?\ J: Sangat tidak mungkin, tapi versi terakhir 1.12.2 mungkin bisa terjadi suatu saat..
T: Bisakah aku menggunakan modmu di modpack-ku?\ J: Bisa, cukup beri kredit kepada kami dan sertakan referensi ke halaman modrinth
T: Aku punya terjemahan untukmu, ke mana aku bisa mengirimkannya?\ J: Entah di Github atau di server discord kami

Cara memasang Macaw's Windows
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the mod for Minecraft 1.16.5–26.3 on Fabric, Forge or NeoForge automatically, together with its dependencies: Fabric API.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Fabric, Forge or NeoForge
The loader must match the game version of the mod file, for example Minecraft 26.3. After installing it, a separate profile appears in your launcher.
Download the file for your version
In the version list above, pick the file mcw-windows-2.4.2-mc26.3forge.jar (1.3 MB) for your game version and loader.
Put it in the mods folder
The folder is inside .minecraft (Windows: %appdata%\.minecraft\mods). If it does not exist, create it. Required dependencies go there too: Fabric API.
Launch the loader profile
Open “Mods” in the main menu: Macaw's Windows should be in the list.
On a server
A server on Fabric, Forge or NeoForge
The mod only works on a server with the same loader and game version, for example 26.3.
File goes into the server’s mods folder
Stop the server, put the mod file into the mods folder and start the server again.
Use the “To server” button
On Millida Hosting, the button at the top of the page uploads the file to your server and restarts it for you.
Versi
Dengan dependensi
| Minecraft | Loader | File | Tanggal | Tindakan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Forge | 26.31.3 MB 9 | ||
| 26.3 | NeoForge | 26.31.3 MB 1 | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.3 MB 29 | ||
| 26.2 | Fabric | 26.21.3 MB 11 | — | |
| 26.1 | Fabric | 26.11.3 MB 3 | — | |
| 1.21.11 | Fabric | 1.21.111.2 MB 17 | — | |
| 1.21 | Fabric | 1.211.2 MB | — | |
| 1.20.1 | Fabric | 1.20.11.2 MB 2 | — |
Yang dibutuhkan untuk menjalankan
- Fabric APIwajib
Konten yang membutuhkannya
FAQ
Which Minecraft versions does Macaw's Windows work on?
There are files for 1.16.5–26.3, 11 versions in total. The newest is 26.3.
Is Macaw's Windows for Forge or Fabric?
There are files for Fabric: 1.18.2–26.3, for Forge: 1.16.5–26.3 and for NeoForge: 26.3.
What does Macaw's Windows need to work?
Required: Fabric API. Without it the mod will not start: dependencies go into the same mods folder.
Does Macaw's Windows work on a server?
Yes. Macaw's Windows works both in singleplayer and on a server.
Where can I download Macaw's Windows safely?
On this page: the file mcw-windows-2.4.2-mc26.3forge.jar (1.3 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 5e06e7e1e2fb8a4c5278bcc3560c55a5d05ceba9.
Ulasan
Jadilah yang pertama menilai Macaw's Windows


