Tentang modpack FPSBOOST
-XX:+UseG1GC -Dsun.rmi.dgc.server.gcInterval=2147483646 -XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:G1NewSizePercent=20 -XX:G1ReservePercent=20 -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=50 -XX:G1HeapRegionSize=32M -XX:+AlwaysPreTouch -XX:+DisableExplicitGC -XX:+ParallelRefProcEnabled
-XX:+UseZGC -XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:+AlwaysPreTouch -XX:+UseStringDeduplication -XX:G1NewSizePercent=25 -XX:G1MaxNewSizePercent=40 -XX:G1HeapRegionSize=16M -XX:InitiatingHeapOccupancyPercent=15 -XX:G1MixedGCCountTarget=4 -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=40 -XX:+PerfDisableSharedMem -XX:+OptimizeStringConcat
-XX:+UseShenandoahGC -XX:+UnlockExperimentalVMOptions -XX:+AlwaysPreTouch -XX:+UseStringDeduplication -XX:ShenandoahGCHeuristics=aggressive -XX:ShenandoahUncommitDelay=10000 -XX:MaxHeapFreeRatio=40 -XX:+ParallelRefProcEnabled -XX:+DisableExplicitGC -XX:MaxGCPauseMillis=30 -XX:+PerfDisableSharedMem -XX:+UnlockDiagnosticVMOptions -XX:+UseNUMA -XX:+OptimizeStringConcat
Cara memasang FPSBOOST
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the modpack for Minecraft 1.19–26.3 on Fabric or Quilt automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Download the modpack archive
In the version list above, pick the file Quilt - 26.3 - 0.5.9.mrpack (1.4 MB).
Import it into a launcher
A launcher that supports modpacks (Millida Launcher, Prism) takes the archive via “Add modpack”, then “From file”. No need to unpack it yourself.
Allocate memory
Modpacks need more memory than the plain game: set 4–6 GB in the profile settings.
Versi
Dengan dependensi
| Minecraft | Loader | File | Tanggal | Tindakan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | Quilt | 26.31.4 MB 6 | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.4 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.4 MB 1 | ||
| 26.3 | Quilt | 26.31.4 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Quilt | 26.31.4 MB | ||
| 26.3 | Fabric | 26.31.4 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Quilt | 26.21.4 MB | — | |
| 26.1 | Quilt | 26.11.4 MB | — |
Yang dibutuhkan untuk menjalankan
- Dependencysudah termasuk
- YetAnotherConfigLib (YACL)sudah termasuk
- Shulker Box Tooltipsudah termasuk
- Puzzlesudah termasuk
- ImmediatelyFastsudah termasuk
- Builder's QOL Shaderssudah termasuk
- Capessudah termasuk
- Sodiumsudah termasuk
- Reese's Sodium Optionssudah termasuk
- TCDCommons APIsudah termasuk
- Solas Shadersudah termasuk
- AppleSkinsudah termasuk
- Fabric Language Kotlinsudah termasuk
- OptiGUIsudah termasuk
- Entity Cullingsudah termasuk
- Fabric APIsudah termasuk
- Sodium Extrasudah termasuk
- BSL Shaderssudah termasuk
- Concurrent Chunk Management Engine (Fabric)sudah termasuk
- VanillAAsudah termasuk
- Your Options Shall Be Respected (YOSBR)sudah termasuk
- Dependencysudah termasuk
- Iris Shaderssudah termasuk
- Remove Reloading Screensudah termasuk
- Bliss Shaderssudah termasuk
- Dependencysudah termasuk
- Mouse Tweakssudah termasuk
- kennytvs-epic-force-close-loading-screen-mod-for-fabricsudah termasuk
- Text Placeholder APIsudah termasuk
- Kryptonsudah termasuk
- bad packetssudah termasuk
- BadOptimizationssudah termasuk
- Lithiumsudah termasuk
- No Telemetrysudah termasuk
- Server Pinger Fixersudah termasuk
- Dependencysudah termasuk
- Dependencysudah termasuk
- Dependencysudah termasuk
- Photon Shaderssudah termasuk
- Architectury APIsudah termasuk
- Mod Menusudah termasuk
- Dependencysudah termasuk
- Forge Config API Portsudah termasuk
- Dependencysudah termasuk
- Dependencysudah termasuk
- Dependencysudah termasuk
- Language Reloadsudah termasuk
- FerriteCoresudah termasuk
- Zoomify (Zoom)sudah termasuk
- Gamma Utils (Fullbright)sudah termasuk
- Very Many Players (Fabric)sudah termasuk
- FastQuitsudah termasuk
- Nostalgia Shadersudah termasuk
FAQ
Which Minecraft versions does FPSBOOST work on?
There are files for 1.19–26.3, 10 versions in total. The newest is 26.3.
Is FPSBOOST for Forge or Fabric?
There are files for Fabric: 1.19–26.3 and for Quilt: 1.20–26.3.
Which mods are in the FPSBOOST modpack?
Mods in the modpack include Dependency, YetAnotherConfigLib (YACL), Shulker Box Tooltip, Puzzle, ImmediatelyFast, Builder's QOL Shaders, Capes, Sodium and 36 more.
Where can I download FPSBOOST safely?
On this page: the file Quilt - 26.3 - 0.5.9.mrpack (1.4 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 7d7cf0fd84bfcb617f6fc591936ca81a0522015c.
Ulasan
Jadilah yang pertama menilai FPSBOOST




