TrueLightFX Shader für Minecraft 1.20.1, 1.21.1
TrueLightFX ist ein individueller Minecraft-Shader mit einer breiten Palette anpassbarer Einstellungen.
Über TrueLightFX-Shader
Our Community Discord: Klick me
TrueLightFX Shader for Minecraft

TrueLightFX is a custom Minecraft shader based on the open-source Prismarine Shader. This shader aims to enhance the visual experience of Minecraft by adding realistic lighting, shadows, and atmospheric effects while maintaining good performance. With TrueLightFX, players can enjoy immersive gameplay with improved light dynamics, smooth water reflections, and vibrant colors—perfect for both low-end and mid-range systems. Credits to Septonious: Source Project using older MIT Release of Source Project
Compatibility: TrueLightFX might work with the Minecraft versions 1.8.2 – 1.19, but older versions may experience bugs and reduced smoothness. For the best experience, it is strongly recommended to use Minecraft 1.19 or newer.Also I dont recomment using optifine bc of some features that are very buggy on Optfine but on Iris they just work fine!Also please note that I would recommend you to only use Versions of the game where Iris&Sodium still get updates!

Installation von TrueLightFX
With Millida Launcher
Install Millida Launcher
The launcher is free: download it at millida.net/launcher and sign in with any nickname.
Click “Install” on this page
The launcher opens and installs the shaders for Minecraft 1.8.2–26.2 automatically.
Launch the game
A profile with it appears in the launcher: click “Play”.
Manually
Install Iris or OptiFine
Without a shader mod the game cannot see shaders. Install it for the same Minecraft version.
Download the shader archive
Pick the file TrueLightFX v5.1.2.zip (1.1 MB) and do not unpack it.
Put it in the shaderpacks folder
“Options”, then “Video Settings”, then “Shader Packs”, then “Open Shader Pack Folder”, and drag the archive there.
Select the shaders
In the same window, click the pack name and “Apply”.
Versionen
Mit Abhängigkeiten
| Minecraft | Loader | Datei | Datum | Aktionen |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17.1 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.17.11.1 MB 4 | ||
| 1.15.2 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.15.21.1 MB 1 | ||
| 1.14.4 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.14.41.1 MB | ||
| 26.2 | Iris, OptiFine | 26.21.1 MB 1 | — | |
| 26.1 | Iris, OptiFine | 26.11.1 MB | — | |
| 1.21.11 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.21.111.1 MB | — | |
| 1.21 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.211.1 MB | — | |
| 1.20.1 | Iris, OptiFine | 1.20.11.1 MB | — |
FAQ
Which Minecraft versions does TrueLightFX work on?
There are files for 1.8.2–26.2, 72 versions in total. The newest is 26.2.
What do I need to run TrueLightFX?
Shaders are loaded through Iris or OptiFine: without one of them the game cannot see them.
Where can I download TrueLightFX safely?
On this page: the file TrueLightFX v5.1.2.zip (1.1 MB) is stored on Millida’s server, with no link shorteners. SHA-1 checksum: 882631b5138090aaceb373921d7096c0ddf5b069.
Bewertungen
Bewerten Sie TrueLightFX als Erster




